THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Edmond Memorial High School Athletics

LADY DOGS SWIM AWAY WITH MEET TITLE

Lady Dogs Swim Away With Meet Title

JP HOLMAN

Heather Devoe | 1/15/2020

PHOTO CREDIT: Heather Devoe

Edmond Memorial Swimmer of the Week Allie Schein, and her Lady Dog teammates took down our sister schools along with Stillwater and Heritage Hall Tuesday night.

Memorial's 500 team points bested Edmond North's 456. Stillwater finished up with 259 followed by Heritage Hall's 216 and Edmond Santa Fe's 146.

The Men's Team took 4th with 205.5 team points.

Full results for the Men and Women's teams below:
(Place) Athlete (Class) - Best Time - Team Points

Event 1 - Women's 200yd Medley Relay -
(2) Emma Smith (So), Elise long (So.), Krista Parker (Jr), Ingrid Olstad (Fr) - 1:48.85 - 34
(4) Kendall Carey (Fr), Kristen Nieves (Jr), Lauren Singletary (Fr), Beth McAnally (Jr) - 2:10.62 - 30

Event 2: Men's 200yd Medley Relay -
(2) Liam Thomson (Jr), Max Myers (Jr), Carson Dolezal (Fr), Connor Tipton (Fr) - 1:41.12 - 34

Event 3: Women's 200yd Freestyle -
(1) Krista Parker (Jr) - 2:08.16 - 20
(3) Allie Schein (Jr) - 2:16.34 - 16
(7) Elise Long (So) - 2:28.76 - 12

Event 4: Men's 200yd Freestyle -
(1) Max Myers (Jr) - 1:44.67 - 20

Event 5: Women's 200yd IM -
(1) Emma Smith (So) - 2:21.35 - 20
(8) Maria Damonte (Sr) - 2:38.16 - 11

Event 6: Men's 200yd IM -
(5) Carson Dolezal (Fr) - 2:25.92 - 14

Event 7: Women's 50yd Freestyle -
(4) Ingrid Olstad (Fr) - 26.84 - 15
(6) Beth McAnally (Jr) - 27.65 - 13
(7) Kendall Carey (Fr) - 27.82 - 12
(10) Abby Frank (Fr) - 29.34 - 7

Event 8: Men's 50yd Freestyle -
(4) Liam Thomson (Jr) - 25.50 - 15
(t5) Connor Tipton (Fr) - 25.13 - 13.5
13 - Caleb Dufrene (Fr) - 29.23 - 6

Event 9: Women's 100yd Butterfly -
(3) Krista Parker (Jr) - 1:05.13 - 16

Event 10: Men's 100yd Butterfly -
(1) Max Myers (Jr) - 53.26 - 20
(5) Carson Dolezal (Fr) - 1:00.57 - 14
(7) Caleb Dufrene (Fr) - 1:17.84 - 12

Event 11: Women's 100yd Freestyle -
(4) Ingrid Olstad (Fr) - 59.49 - 15
(6) Abby Frank (Fr) - 1:04.43 - 13
(10) Kallie Castillo (Fr) - 1:08.47 - 7
13 - Ashlyn Downing (Fr) - 1:14.87 - 4

Event 12: Men's 100yd Freestyle -
(4) Connor Tipton (Fr) - 54.83 - 15
(13) Dakota Nipper (Fr) - 1:04.79 - 6

Event 13: Women's 500yd Freestyle -
(3) Allie Schein (Jr) - 5:45.09 - 16
(4) Kristen Nieves (Jr) - 6:05.34 - 15
(6) Brook Hutchings (So) - 6:51.25 - 13

Event 15: Women's 200yd Freestyle Relay -
(3) Paeton jones (So), Kendall Carey (Fr), Allie Schein (Jr), Abby Frank (Fr) - 1:58.90 - 32

Event 16: Men's 200yd Freestyle -
(3) Liam Thomson (Jr), Carson Dolezal (Fr), Connor Tipton (Fr), Max Myers (Jr) - 1:30.46 - 32

Event 17: Women's 100yd Backstroke -
(4) Emma Smith (So) - 1:04.92 - 15
(7) Kendall Carey (Fr) - 1:12.96 - 12

Event 19 - Women's 100yd Breaststroke -
(3) Kristen Nieves (Jr) - 1:18.43 - 16
(4) Elise Long (So) - 1:19.22 - 15
(6) Brook Hutchings (So) - 1:27.66 - 13
(7) Elizabeth Smith (Fr) - 1:26.76 - 12

Event 21: Women's 400yd Freestyle Relay -
(3) Allie Schein (Jr), Abby Frank (Fr), Elise Long (So), Beth McAnally (Jr) - 3:35.58 - 32
(4) Lauren Singletary (Fr), Paeton Jones (So), Kallie Castillo (Fr), Kristen Nieves (Jr) - 4:30.26 - 30

Our Swim Teams are back in action January 18 at EASC for the 2020 COAC Conference Meet. 10:00 am start.
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2020 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC